BIOGRAPHY


Biography

Find Us on Facebook

Also known as
Anil Nayak
Date of Birth
05 May 1993, (Sirsa, Haryana, India)
Occupation (s)
Musician, Singer-songwriter, actor
Instruments
Vocal, Guitar
Years active
2014 – present
Associated acts
 Parwan Khan
Website
Noteble Instrumental
Guitar
  
Anil Nayak as a Indian musician, singer-songwriter, live performers and an actor. He is a versatile artist who has his ability to sing any style with ease, which moves your breath away. Popular cover songs of Anil Nayak include Pee Jaun (cover version), Kash Yeh Pal Tham Jaaye (cover verison) (upcoming) 

Personal Life
Anil Nayak belong to Hindu family in Haryana, India. He was born "5 May 1993" in Sirsa, Haryana He started songwriting in school time. Playing his guitar and singing was which soon turned into his passion and In your life in his the struggle and hard work, Nayak to become succeed. Anil Nayak with a simple personality continues to live an ordinary life. He speak the Hindi, Punjabi, Haryanavi. His complete B.A. graduate from Indira Gandhi National University, New Delhi.

Solo Career 
His career commencement as a songwriter, composer and vocalist on the songs Woh Ajnabi & Teri Kami Hai. This both songs & many more composed lyrics by himself. Anil Nayak other song composed and written by himself. But Anil recently two souls full cover version, Pee Jaun (cover version), Kash Yeh Pal Tham Jaaye (Cover Verison)

Discography
The discography of Film Score singer Anil Nayak consists of two Pakistani single track albums cover version songs,but Anil covered in his style. He predominantly sing in Hindi, Urdu, Punjabi. Anil' release some amazing tracks as a surprise for his fan. In this year. He already has a vast number of unplugged versions of his songs available over the internet or Anil Nayak — Official website of Anil Nayak and one can also search on "Google" by typing his name ‘Singer Anil Nayak’ to find some very interesting results.